A Comprehensive Study of Learning Vocabulary to Improve the Practicality of Russian Language Teaching
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K00799
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 02100:Foreign language education-related
Research InstitutionKanagawa University
Principal Investigator
Tsutsumi Masanori  神奈川大学, 国際日本学部, 教授 (80281450)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小林 潔  神奈川大学, 国際日本学部, 非常勤講師 (20350374)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords日本におけるロシア語教育 / 語彙教育 / 学習語彙項目再検討 / 語の多義性 / 多義ネットワーク分析 / 日ロ語対照 / レアリア学習 / 習得基準 / ロシア語教育 / 語彙学習 / 多義語分析 / 学習語彙リスト
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research project is to promote the efficiency and practicality of vocabulary learning among Japanese learners of Russian, based on two main objectives: to review the vocabulary items for learning Russian in order to help learners learn the appropriate usage of the appropriate vocabulary, and to analyze the polysemy contained in these items. Based on our previous research on acquisition standards and realia learning, we also used the introductory level vocabulary list of the ТРКИ (TORFL: Test of Russian as a Foreign Language) for each level of study as a basis for our research.
For the current research project, we prepared teaching materials based on the results of our research and studied the methodology of lexical polysemy analysis.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
ロシア語は世界的にみても多くの人々が使用する重要な言語である。それを用いることができる人材は日本においても必要であり、そのような人材を育成するためにロシア語の教育方法・学習方法の検討は課題である。言語学習において語彙学習は基本的な項目の一つであり、それをより実用的なものとするための研究は学術的にも社会的にも重要である。