Project/Area Number |
18K00811
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 02100:Foreign language education-related
Research Institution | Kurume University |
Principal Investigator |
IWATA Yoshinori 久留米大学, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 特任教授 (50309746)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 協同学習 / 教育ファシリテーション / アクティブ・ラーニング / プロセスワーク / 外国語教育 / 教員養成 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The main purpose of this research was to improve the current cooperative learning workshops by applying process work (process-oriented psychology) and to create a training program that would enable the faculty and staff participants to grow as educational facilitators. First, we constructed a workshop in which the key concepts of process work were applied to educational facilitation. Next, we improved this and made it into videos. To the videos, we added theoretical explanations, papers, and curriculum proposals, which were published on a website. This has made the “facilitator training programs for cooperative learning” widely available.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的意義としては、深層心理学に端を発するプロセスワークと教育心理学領域に属する協同学習の理論的統合を行い、その学際的な有用性、可能性を考察し、教育ファシリテーションへの具体的な導入方法を明らかにした点が挙げられる。 社会的意義としては、上の考察を踏まえてプロセスワークを応用したワークショップを構築、改善し動画化した点、そしてその動画を中心に理論的解説や、論文、カリキュラム案を作成し、ウェブサイトとして公開した点が挙げられる。これによって「協同学習のためのファシリテーター養成プログラム」が広く利用可能となった。