| Project/Area Number |
18K00818
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 02100:Foreign language education-related
| Research Institution | Ube National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Hatamura Manabu 宇部工業高等専門学校, 一般科, 教授 (30300619)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
杉山 明 津山工業高等専門学校, 総合理工学科, 教授 (60235900)
野田 善弘 新居浜工業高等専門学校, 一般教養科, 教授 (80290815)
橋本 剛 松江工業高等専門学校, 情報工学科, 教授 (40420335)
泊 功 函館工業高等専門学校, 一般系, 教授 (10390379)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 理系のための中国語 / 中国語アクティブラーニング / アクティブラーニング事例集 / オンライン中国学習システム / 中国語教育 / アクティブ・ラーニング / 実践例集 / 高専間・海外協定校連携 / 指導書 / カンファレンス / アクティブラーニング / 理系中国語テキスト / 海外協定校 / プロジェクト学習 / 中国語 / オリジナルテキスト / 台湾 / 理系 / 中国語教授法 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research group has published (1) "Introduction to Chinese for Science" (Kobun Publishing, 2019, Volume 2) and (2) "Development of Chinese for Science" (same, 2018). Based on ①, the members practiced various Chinese active learning (AL) at each school. Every year, I reported on the practice at the "Technical College Understanding China and Chinese Language Education Study Group", the National Technical College Forum, and the Japan Technical College Society. In addition, since the research period overlapped with the corona disaster, we also reported on our efforts to use online Chinese language education. In particular, we created a commentary video covering the entire text of (1) and (2) and developed a system that allows learning in various environments. For AL, we have compiled a collection of example sentences for each lesson to serve as a reference for instructors.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
中国語のテキストは多く出版されているが、音声が付属しているテキストはあっても、テキストに基づいた解説動画(学習者用)や、アクティブラーニング事例集(指導者用)がセットになっているテキストはないのではなかろうか。現在はメンバーとメンバーの勤務校だけで共有しているが、今後本テキストを使用する学習者が動画を参考に学習し、本テキストを使用する指導者がアクティブラーニング事例集を参考に授業を行うことができるように出版社と話を進める。