Construction of a compass and learning research in verb classification
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K00823
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 02100:Foreign language education-related
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
Zhu jizheng  新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, フェロー (20313497)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 楊 麗栄  新潟大学, 現代社会文化研究科, 博士研究員 (50815834)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords動詞 / コーパス / 日本語対訳 / 中国語学習者 / 中国語教育者 / 中国語研究者 / 動補構造 / 中国語 / 日本語訳 / 一般学習者 / 研究者 / 日本語訳付き / 動詞分類 / 形態素 / 動詞の分類 / 教育者
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study saved data on verbs, adjectives, nouns, and other combinations. It added Japanese translations of approximately 1,680,000 characters. Based on this data, in the year 2022, we completed the teaching materials for "Kuaiyin kuaidiao Chinese (Beginner)". In a way, this research not only provided an effective and powerful learning research compass for Chinese language learners, researchers, and educators, but also compiled the results of this research into academic papers, books, etc. This study was able to quickly and widely return them to society and public at large.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は「V+VP」の後項述語は動詞だけではなく、形態素であることが少なくないことが判明した。これまでの研究では、動補構造の後項述語は「V+VP」と「V+AP」であるとみなされているが、今回の分類で動補構造の範囲を改める必要があることを明らかにした。また、本研究のコーパス構築において、データの分類と分析などの作業を若手研究者に振り分けることにより、若手研究者の育成に大きく貢献することができた。さらに、本研究成果の一部は、【図書】朱継征(2023)(単著、『快音快調中国語』、東京:駿河台出版社)として社会・国民に迅速かつ広範に還元されている。