Project/Area Number |
18K00949
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 03020:Japanese history-related
Research Institution | The Institute of Buraku Problem |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 日本近現代史 / 社会運動史 / 教育史 / 地域史 / 地域社会史 / 労働運動史 / 教職員組合 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Setting up“Kansai Kyouiku Rodo Undo-shi Kenkyukai”, Association for the historical study of educational workers in Kansai region, we have conducted data assembling and basic filing in Osaka, Kyoto and Nara prefectures. Dai―Kyoso, Osaka Teachers Union, finding out the data privately owned by Mr.Ryuji Nona, by Masanobu Tsujita and by Kozo Fujinami, tried hearing from the owners.Kyo―Kyoso,Kyoto Teachers Union, tried the research on the documents of the‘Okutango’Teachers Union.Nara― Kyoso, Nara Teachers Union, had data assembling and filing of the documents possessed by‘Yoshino’county Teachers Union, by Shigeyuki Yasukawa, by Ryo Suzuki, as well as the Nara Prefecture Teachers Union documents. As for the Nara Teachers Union documents, the research had completed and the finding was issued as “the Catalogue of Nara PrefectureTteachers and Staff Union Documents”. which includes 11,309 pieces of work.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の第1の意義は、奈教組文書の整理と目録化を行い、歴史研究の史料として活用する基礎的な条件を整備することができた点である。これにより、大教組や京教組などとの比較研究も可能となろう。 第2は、奈教組文書の歴史的位置を明らかすることができた点である。奈教組文書には、戦前の奈良県教育会や奈教組の大会、中央委員会、各郡市教組の史料だけでなく、奈良総評、平和運動、母親運動など多様な社会運動に関する史料が含まれている。戦前の教育会を引き継ぎスタートした奈教組が地域の労働運動、社会運動で大きな役割を果たすようになったのであり、奈教組文書は、戦後奈良県の社会運動の史料センターともいうべき存在である。