| Project/Area Number |
18K00992
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 03030:History of Asia and Africa-related
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
ABE Soichiro 金沢大学, 歴史言語文化学系, 教授 (10345647)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 三国時代 / 出土資料 / 走馬楼呉簡 / 長沙 / 長沙走馬楼呉簡 / 墓葬 / 簡牘 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to elucidate the social composition of Changsha during the Three Kingdoms period (3rd century A.D.), using the Changsha Zoumalou Sanguo Wujian, from both a slips and documents perspective, based on a study of the historical and geographical environment around Changsha. By utilizing local historical documents from the 10th century AD onward as supporting evidence, we were able to determine the location of the townships within Linxiang that appear in the Zoumalou Wujian, as well as the connections between important points outside of Linxiang County and Linxiang County, in relation to Qiu, Li, and the people who were responsible for statute labor. The results were published in an international symposium in Korea and in a Chinese journal.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
走馬楼呉簡は、三国時代の中国南方地域の地方支配と文字文化を把握する上で一級の史料であるが、そこに現れる地名等の所在が明らかでなく、文献史料等から知られる長沙周辺地域の歴史との関係が十分把握されていなかった。本研究の成果はこの点を前進させるものであり、簡牘研究によって文献に基づく従来の歴史理解を深化させ、今後の魏晋期簡牘研究、ならびに古代東アジア書記文化形成と国家形成の研究の上で援用可能な分析手法を提供するものである。