Silk remains from china,the Spring and Autumn period and the Warring States period at Yayoi period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K01076
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 03050:Archaeology-related
Research InstitutionNara University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI SEIJI  奈良大学, 文学部, 教授 (30284053)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords秦漢以前 / 絹製品 / 弥生時代 / 紡錘車 / 布目圧痕土器 / 燕国 / 唐古・鍵遺跡 / 布生産 / 布目圧痕 / 燕国系遺物 / 土器底部布目圧痕 / 紡織技術 / 中里式 / 弥生時代中期 / 青銅製品 / 鉄製品 / 鏡 / 鉄製農耕具 / 鉄製武器 / 楽浪漢墓 / 秦漢時代以前 / 絹繊維 / 絹 / 織物 / 春秋戦国時代
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we examine silk products that are considered to be of Yan nation during the Warring States period in China. Then, it was planned to analyze the production areas of silk products excavated during the Yayoi period in northern Kyushu. However, because of Cobit19, I was forced to change my research policy. So I studied spindle wheels and cloth indentation pottery. The production of cloth by the spindle wheel of Yan country had an influence on the Yayoi culture. During the Yayoi period in eastern Japan, very high-density cloth existed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、まず紡錘車について弥生時代の中核的地域である奈良県において網羅的集成作業を実施し、地域内での実態把握が初めて実現した。また、唐古・鍵遺跡においては時期ごとに紡錘車の出土分布を分析し、次第に特定区域に集中する傾向が明らかとなり、遺跡内での専業的な分業生産の存在が想定された。以上より、基礎的な集成作業を全国規模で推進する土台が整備され、それが弥生社会を考える上で有効性であることが明白となった。また布目圧痕の分析では、レプリカ法による分析により、非常に高密度の布が弥生時代に存在した事実が明らかとなり、今後この分析手法は他の時代にも有効となるなど学術的意義が高いと考える。