Project/Area Number |
18K01104
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 03070:Museology-related
Research Institution | Musashino Academia Musicae |
Principal Investigator |
UEDA Sunao 武蔵野音楽大学, 音楽学部, 講師 (30134779)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
安田 寿之 武蔵野音楽大学, 音楽学部, 講師 (00790289)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | フォルテピアノ / 音響 / 音色のディジタル化 / 古いピアノ / 音色 / 楽器音響 / ウィーンアクション / 楽器音響学 / ピアノ音色 / ピアノ構造 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
1. The preservation which can play an old musical instrument. The musical instrument in the musical instrument museum prohibits touching. It's because the historical value isn't damaged. The value of the historical musical instrument is lost with time. When making the sound digital data, today can be utilized. Preservation method using present-day technology. 2. Low-price digitalization The tone of the musical instrument which is just as it is is corrected in the right pitch by software processing.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ミュージアムにおける古い楽器展示と当時の楽曲(演奏)解釈研究に新たな次元を開いている。例えば、本研究の対象となった古い楽器の横に並べて置いてある電子ピアノを演奏すると、その音響は隣に設置してある歴史的楽器のそれと同様なものが聴こえてくる、という展示であり、演奏により当時の音響が再現されることで解釈の研究にも大きく寄与するものである。