| Project/Area Number |
18K01108
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 03070:Museology-related
| Research Institution | Hokkaido Museum |
Principal Investigator |
Aoyagi Katsura 北海道博物館, 研究部, 学芸主査 (30414238)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山下 俊介 北海道大学, 水産科学研究院, 特任助教 (50444451)
黄 京性 名寄市立大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (00412875)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 博物館 / 高齢者 / 地域資源 / 映像アーカイブ / ウェルビーイング / 地域学習 / 世代間交流 / 高齢者の社会参加 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To develop regional education contents in cooperation with senior citizens, a questionnaire at elderly day service centers in Hokkaido, a study on model cases, an establishment of video archive, and traveling exhibition projects have been done. As a result, we produced a report on the programs and the questionnaire (report 1), a report on resource learning programs, dementia prevention programs, and utilization of the video archive (report 2). Regarding regional learning, this study finds positive effects upon elderly mental health, historical / cultural archives, and intergenerational culture transmission. Issues for widespread development of participation-based regional learning programs for the elderly include: various cooperative relationships to ensure sustainability of projects and liaison with elderly healthcare and welfare organizations.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、プログラム開発とそのための体制整備が比較的容易な人口稠密地ではなく、人口減少と高齢化の前線地である農山村地域で、地域創生の価値観を共有し、地域資源と地域の人材を多様に活用して、実践研究を進めたことに意義がある。研究を通じて、高齢者の心の健康づくり、地域の歴史文化の記録・保存、高齢者と若い世代の交流・文化伝承を実践でき、地域博物館等がその活動拠点として役割発揮するための具体的方策を明らかにできた。