New development and dissemination of versatile museum / school / regional collaboration practice
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K01113
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 03070:Museology-related
Research InstitutionLake Biwa Museum
Principal Investigator
NAKANO Masatoshi  滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, 研究部, 特別研究員 (40443460)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords博物館・地域連携 / 博物館・学校連携 / 博物館・大学附属小学校連携 / 学習指導要領 / 主体的・対話的で深い学び / 社会に開かれた教育課程 / 小学校理科 / コロナ禍による研究断念 / 新学習指導要領 / 科学的に「読み解く力」の育成 / 地域・博物館連携 / 学校・博物館連携 / 社会に開かれた教育課程の実現 / 科学的に「読み解く力」 / 博物館・学校・地域連携 / カリキュラムマネジメント
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we clarified how museums, schools, and communities can work together while following the curriculum guidelines. We also tried to extend the developed learning to other schools. To do this, along with the packages the learning, and a leader teachers were grown. As a result, we were able to create some collaborative learning with the school. In addition, we were able to train teachers. In addition, we were able to practice some of the cooperation learning.However, by COVID-19, the school has entered into long-term vacation. In addition, we secured the number of class hours to prevent omission of classes even after resuming. As a result, the study had to be suspended for the last 14 months of the study.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
蒲生(2015)は、博物館が連携する小中高等学校に対し、主体的・対話的で深い学びを創る実践を複数開発した。しかし、児童生徒の学びの評価を、単に博物館展示物の制作関与にのみに置いた。児童生徒のどういった学びが主体的・対話的で深い学びなのかの定義づけが曖昧なため、評価項目として妥当性があるかに疑問が持たれる。従って、本研究の博・学・地域等連携研究が、博物館学における新たな学術的意義を提起する一分野になるものと予想される。
蒲生諒太他,2015,大学博物館と学校現場の連携によるアクティブ・ラーニングの創成~京都大学総合博物館の事例について~,日本教育学会第74回大会発表論文集,pp.232-233.