Evaluation and application on reexamination and high accuracy of identification of not emerged surface
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K01121
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 04010:Geography-related
Research InstitutionKansai University (2020-2022)
Fukuoka University of Education (2018-2019)
Principal Investigator
Kuroki Takahito  関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (40325436)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 後藤 健介  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60423620)
宗 建郎  志學館大学, 人間関係学部, 准教授 (60713683)
池見 洋明  日本文理大学, 工学部, 教授 (90380576)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords未離水面 / GNSS / SfM / 空中写真 / レーザデータ / 地盤高 / 神社 / 土地利用 / 地形 / LPデータ / 地形区分 / 火山山麓 / 極微地形 / UAV / DEM / 地形プロセス / ハザードマップ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We clarified the distribution and landform process of the not emerged surface in the postglacial period. A qualitative and quantitative landform classification that can predict and indicate differences in natural disasters was investigated. Sakurajima, Mt. Unzen and the Sangun mountains were our study areas. Detailed DEM was prepared using by aerial photographs and laser profiler data of each area. It was clarified that the landform surface with very short stable times could be identified by the field surveys and the micro landform classification based on the DEM analysis. By the field surveys, it is revealed that schools and shrines are well located on the landform. As a result, in order to improve the hazard map, it is necessary to indicate the area that reflects the geomorphologic condition in it. Finally, we discussed the geographical significance of this research, and presented the perspectives of landform interpretation that can be returned to society in the future.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
学術的意義は以下の2点である。1)GNSS計測によるGCP設定により,狭い範囲に対するSfM解析を通じて未離水面に生じる極短い期間の数cm以上の標高変化で示される土砂移動を捉え,それを地形プロセスに対応付けられる。2)重要かつ神聖な施設の位置は,極短い安定期間を持つ地形面の識別を容易にする。
社会的意義は以下の2点である。1)極短い安定期間を持つ地形面の識別から,傾斜地における自然災害リスクの低減が期待できる。2)そのような安全な地形面の識別には,GNSS計測によるGCP設定を基礎とする,狭い範囲に対するSfM解析が有効である。