Static Legal Concepts in Administrative Law, and Dynamic Legal Concepts in Autonomous Law of the Profesion
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K01246
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 05020:Public law-related
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
yasuda rie  名古屋大学, 未来社会創造機構, 特任講師 (60742418)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords行政法 / 自主法 / 非国家法 / 専門知 / 法概念 / 非国家法としての「行政法」 / 市場経済移行国 / 「行政法」 / 専門職自主法 / 国家法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
All legal practice and research use legal concepts (e.g., contracts, rights, etc.). Since the modern era, we have understood that the meaning of legal concept is static; it does not change. This is because the state created legal concept. Today, however, against the backdrop of globalization, privatization, and the increasing sophistication of science and technology, the hinges of the "state," which had made the legal concept static, are weakening. As a result, the legal concept, whose meaning had been statically fixed, is itself changing to be viewed dynamically as something that is formed flexibly in the process.
Therefore, this study analyzed how the legal concepts on administrative law (state law) and similar legal concepts on autonomous law (non-state law) change in mutual comparison and reference, and examined the new position of the latter.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
私的主体による規範(自主法)の定立・執行については、行政法は、従来これを私的主体内部の自治の問題等として捉え、法源として捉えることはなかった。
しかし本研究は、自主法上の法概念について、その定立主体が私的主体性であること、および、そこに専門知が盛り込まれていることに焦点をあて、国と地方公共団体とが行う行政決定に、それぞれが専門知を取り込む過程と手法(以下「法構造」)を検討し、どのような法構造がどのような専門知の行政決定への取り込みを阻害し、国民の権利利益を損なうのか、または逆にこれを保護するのかを明らかにし、今後の課題を指摘した。