Theoretical and Institutional Examination of Organizational Regulation Law from the Perspective of Constitutional Principles
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K01252
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 05020:Public law-related
Research InstitutionKwansei Gakuin University (2019-2023)
Kyushu University (2018)
Principal Investigator
Inoue Takeshi  関西学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (40432405)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords憲法 / 人権 / 結社の自由 / 団体規制 / 宗教団体 / 緊急事態 / 憲法学 / 団体法制 / 公法学 / 家族 / 立憲主義 / フーリガン / スポーツ法 / 非営利団体法 / 非営利法人 / 基本的人権 / 緊急事態法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to position public regulations on organizations as a constitutional issue related to the freedom of association, and to conduct a constitutional analysis and evaluation of specific regulatory measures, as well as to present a constitutional perspective on new regulatory legislation. Specifically, the study includes: (1) an analysis of regulatory measures on religious and sports organizations, (2) an analysis of legal systems concerning families as organizations, (3) an examination of the protection of human rights in states of emergency and crises, and (4) a study of constitutional theories that form the basis of organizational theory.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
憲法学では個人の人権の理論に注力してきた反面、団体に関する法理論・憲法理論は従来手薄であった。団体法理は、国家、団体、構成員たる個人の3つのアクターを念頭に置く必要があり、複雑な三者関係の対立を調和・調整する法理論の構築が求められる。本研究は、宗教団体、スポーツ団体、家族を具体的に取り上げて憲法的考察を行い、従来の法制度の評価を行うとともに、テロリズム、緊急事態など新たな状況に対応する立法への理論的視点を提供するものである。