Project/Area Number |
18K01257
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 05020:Public law-related
Research Institution | Sophia University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 公共契約 / 公共調達 / 付帯的政策 / 二次的政策 / 公共工事 / SDGs / 社会政策 / 競争政策 / 入札 / 随意契約 / 会計法 / 地方自治法 / 入札談合 / 経済性 / 競争性 / 競争 / 談合 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Throughout the research period, I conducted surveys on related domestic and overseas systems, and collected practical (system operation) information through taking part in the various government agencies' study groups such as the Ministry of Finance's Accounting System Study Group, the study groups of local governments, and the committees of several national and local agencies. As the result, I could clarified the actual situation in which the government's active social policies such as those of equal employment opportunity for both genders, employment of persons with disabilities, and work style reform are being promoted mainly through the comprehensive evaluation bid method. In parallel with it, due to the limitations of using this method (there are legal restrictions on its range, etc.), I made some perspectives on legislative proposals (revision of the Accounting Law, the Local Autonomy Law, re-revision of the Public Works Quality Assurance Law, etc.).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
この分野の比較法研究が限定的であること、立法論にまで踏み込んだ考察が十分ではなかったことを考えると本研究の学術的意義は小さくない。また、公共工事品質確保法等具体的な法令の中身にまで踏み込んだ考察の、実務に与える意義は相当程度存在するものといえる。