| Project/Area Number |
18K01292
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 05040:Social law-related
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Dake Sayaka 東北大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (00302646)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 相談支援 / 地域共生社会 / 法的規律 / 社会保障の事業化 / 生活困窮者自立支援制度 / 事業 / 社会保障法制 / 生活困窮者自立支援法 / 社会的排除 / 地域支援事業 / 生活困窮者自立支援 / 持続可能性 / 事業化 / 権利義務 / 社会保障法 / 支援 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Mainly through the analysis of the “Self-reliance Support system for Needy Persons”, this research project found that non-quantitative and procedural services such as counselling services have expanded, and that local governments and other organizations have been required by law to make efforts to implement local support networks for needy persons. This research project also showed that controls by “soft law” such as guidelines and autonomous disciplines of professional organizations are important for counselling services, and that it is necessary to transform “soft law” into “hard law” in order to enforce the rules on the parties concerned.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2020年社会福祉法改正による重層的支援体制整備事業の法定に顕著なように、今日の社会福祉施策では、継続的・手続的な相談支援の拡充がよりいっそう求められている。そこでは、どのように利用者の尊厳や自己決定権を守りながら必要な支援を実施していくかが重要な課題となっている。本研究課題で示した相談支援の意義と法的規律のあり方は、そうした手続的支援の拡大を支える法的基盤を提示するという社会的意義を持つとともに、社会保障法制について、従来の権利義務関係で捉えられる側面とは異なる側面を浮き彫りにしたという学術的意義を有する。