| Project/Area Number |
18K01313
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 05050:Criminal law-related
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松宮 孝明 立命館大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (80199851)
神例 康博 岡山大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (40289335)
辻本 典央 近畿大学, 法学部, 教授 (60378510)
安達 光治 立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (40348868)
平山 幹子 関西学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (10388754)
品田 智史 大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 准教授 (60542107)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 経済刑法 / 比較刑事法 / 証券・金融犯罪 / インターネット犯罪 / 制裁論 / 市場規制 / エンフォースメント / 金融犯罪 / 証券犯罪 / 比較法 / 中国法 / 東アジア / 犯罪論 / 法政策 / 財産犯 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We held regular research meetings on trends of economic crimes and combatting legislation in Japan. Also practicing lawyers and foreign researchers were invited to offer information about EU and China. Upon those activities, each member published their own articles and, in cooperation with outside members, a new edition of the textbook on economic crims as well as a conference reports volume as a fruit of our previous international conference with Japanese and Chinese researchers. Although some joint research projects have been postponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic, plans have made progress. A session in the 100th Congress of the Criminal Law Society to be held in May 2022 has been prepared within the framework of this reserch group.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究分担者らが研究範囲を分担することにより、同時並行的に各国の最新状況を調査・分析することができた。その結果、比較対象地域と、犯罪類型との双方に広がりを有する成果が得られた。EUでは経済犯罪対策として欧州検察庁が始動し、日本を含むアジア諸国の企業活動にも、従来の欧州委員会による行政的規制を超える大きな影響を及ぼす可能性が出てきており、今後いっそうの企業犯罪対策が求められる状況である。アジアでは中国が仮装通貨や通信販売プラットフォームに対する刑法的規制を大きく変動させ、このことが世界経済を目に見えて左右している。企業の予測可能性を保障する刑事立法・解釈を日本からも提言していく必要がある。