Project/Area Number |
18K01314
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 05050:Criminal law-related
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Fujioka Junko 大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 教授 (10346223)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
坂東 希 大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 特任講師 (60388626)
毛利 真弓 同志社大学, 心理学部, 准教授 (70780716)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 再犯防止 / 司法・犯罪心理学 / 研修プログラム / 司法・犯罪心理臨床 / 専門家育成研修 / グループ・アプローチ / 研修 / 処遇効果評価研究 / 刑務所 / 司法心理学研修 / リフレクティング・トーク / 司法心理学 / グループアプローチ / ネットワーク |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It has become possible to reduce recidivism by using the knowledge of human science such as psychology and social welfare. In Japan, a policy to reduce the recidivism rate has been adopted, but there are still few specialists who can intervene to reduce the recidivism rate. In this study, we will create a training curriculum and teaching materials to develop specialists who will implement interventions to prevent recidivism, try training, and create training texts and videos. It contributes to increasing the number of program leaders who can expect the effect of reducing the recidivism rate.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2種類の研修プログラムを作成し、試行して、研修テキスト/動画を作成した。 1つは、90分×15回で、司法・犯罪心理臨床の基礎、動機づけとアセスメント、認知行動療法、グループ、ネットワーキングを内容として、心理・福祉等の専門家に研修を実施し、テキストと動画を作成、配布した。2つは、司法機関で働く職員向けに、トラウマ・インフォームド・ケアを中心に、オンラインで研修を実施し、動画教材を作成して配布した。