| Project/Area Number |
18K01346
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 05060:Civil law-related
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
TORIYAMA Kyoichi 早稲田大学, 法学学術院(法務研究科・法務教育研究センター), 教授 (80164078)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | フランス / 欧州連合 / 株式会社 / 資本市場 / 内部者取引 / 市場濫用 / 会社法 / 関連当事者取引 / 資本市場法 / 株主 / covid-19 / 欧州会社 / EU |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this project, I've intended to clarify the process of evolution of the capital market legislation and company legislation in EU and France. Concerning the EU legislation, I've published, in June 2020, the study on the EU regulation No 596/2014 on market abuse. Concerning the French legislation, I've published 3 studies on the 3 decisions of the Cour de cassation, and one study on the jurisprudence on the suspension of voting right of shareholders who don't follow the obligation of “declaration de franchissement de seuils.” I've also published 4 studies on the French legislation.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
フランス法と欧州連合法とが相互に影響しあいながら適用されるという法構造のなかで、資本市場法制と会社法制との双方を組み合わせて検討し、しかもこれまでの法制度の形成と今後の展開という時間軸のなかで検討するという意味において立体的にかつ動態として、フランスおよび欧州連合の資本市場法制および会社法制を検討するという点に、本研究の学術的な独自性があり創造性がある。