Project/Area Number |
18K01392
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 05070:New fields of law-related
Research Institution | Chuo University |
Principal Investigator |
MORI Isamu 中央大学, 日本比較法研究所, 客員研究員 (30166350)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 連邦弁護士法 / 連邦憲法裁判所 / ドイツ基本法 / 職業実践の自由 / 相当性(比例)原則 / 法治国家原則 / 弁護士の一般的義務 / 成功謝礼 / ライヒスゲリヒト / 連邦通常裁判所 / 弁護士法 / quota litis / 弁護士報酬法 / 事に即して振る舞う / Sachlichkeitsgebot / 弁護士の真実義務 / 弁護士の表現の自由 / 弁護活動と名誉毀損 / ドイツ弁護士倫理綱要 / 弁護士の基本的義務 / 守秘義務 / アウトソーシンク / デーゼル・スキャンダル / 差押え禁止 / 情報の自己決定権 / 弁護資料 / 弁護士の職業像 / 独立の一機関 / バスティーユ裁判 / 弁護士賠償責任 / 弁護士の懲戒 / 弁護士の品位 / 弁護士社団 / 弁護士株式会社 / 弁護士有限会社 / LLP / 民法上の組合 / 弁護士 / 弁護士職業法 / 弁護士法と憲法 / 憲法化 / 専門職 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
German law has now a characteristic tendency to rely on the Constitution. How is the legal environment surrounding lawyers, who consider themselves guardians of the principle of the rule of law, which is one of its core values of constitution linked to the Constitution by the German Federal Constitutional Court, which can be called the guardian of the Constitution? Based on the above mentioned issues and based on their establishment or development, this research focused on the each rules and regulations, which compatibility with the Constitution was questioned in the Federal Constitutional Court and clarified how the Federal Constitutional Court adjusted the relationship between the professional Responsibility of Lawyers and their freedom to practice the profession and how legislators responded to this and showed the relationship between the constitutional order and the professional practice of lawyers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
基本法との適合性の観点からする弁護士職業法の検討は、従前、わが国においては、ほとんど行われてはこなかった。ドイツの連邦憲法裁判所による取組みを、個別の職業法上の規律の成立と展開を踏まえて解き明かした本研究は、弁護士職業法研究に新たな視角を提供し、わが国におけるこの分野での研究に、新たな方向への展開をうながす端緒となりうる点に学術的意義がある。また、高度の社会的責務を負うことに由来する弁護士の職業実践に課せられる制約とその憲法適合性の拮抗状況の解明は、その活動の範囲を多方向に向けて広げ続ける弁護士に対する社会的イメージに、新たな視角を提供する点で社会的意義が認められる。