Project/Area Number |
18K01430
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 06010:Politics-related
Research Institution | Miyazaki Sangyo-keiei University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
梶原 克彦 愛媛大学, 法文学部, 教授 (10378515)
近藤 正基 京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (80511998)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | ポピュリズム政党 / ヨーロッパ政治 / 福祉国家 / 移民・難民政策 / 家族政策 / コロナ対策 / 比較政治 / 移民 / 福祉ショービニズム / ポピュリズム / 政党分析 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the purpose of comparative analysis of European populist parties in terms of policy, party organization, electoral support, each researcher analyzed right populist parties' policies, organizations and influence to the populist parties in France, Austria and Germany. The results of each research are published as research papers and Conference presentations. Fukushima took case of RN(ex-FN), French populist party, Kajiwara, Freedom Party of Austria, and Kondo, Alternative for Germany. We advanced each research and comparative analysis of three countries.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ポピュリズム政党研究は近年増加しつつあるが、政党の支持拡大の手法にばかり注目が集まり、政策や党運営・組織、支持構造などを総体的に分析する研究は少なかった。本研究はそれを補うべく、各担当者がそれぞれフランス、オーストリア、ドイツの右翼ポピュリズム政党の政策及び影響、またそれらへの影響について考察を進め、かつ比較分析を行った。その結果、ポピュリズム政党は、福祉国家の社会的投資化、寛容な移民・難民政策、厳しいコロナ対策に対する不満の受け皿となり、低所得・低教育歴の人々を超えて中間層の支持を獲得している点が明らかになった。