An Acceleration Practice of Innovation and a Program Deveropment of Management Skill in Local Industrial Area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K01752
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
YUHASHI Hiroyasu  静岡大学, 情報学部, 教授 (90627374)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田中 宏和  静岡大学, 情報学部, 教授 (70298280)
永吉 実武  静岡大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (80620616)
遠藤 正之  静岡大学, 情報学部, 教授 (90772294)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywordsイノベーション人材 / 産業イノベーション / インキュベーション / ギャップ分析 / 人材育成プログラム / トランスフォーメーション / イノベーション / 人材育成
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Elements of innovation had been systematically organized. Then, in the Hamamatsu area, it analyzed the gap analysis between ideal and reality. Based on the analysis, a human resources development program was planned as one of measures to accelerate innovation.
In FY2018, this research had a current situation survey of local industry and sucsess case studies of incubation. In addition, from a gap anaincubationlysis between ideal and reality, it planned a human resources development. In FY2019 and 2020, it performed education program of a human resources development. And, the program was evaluated from view points of industrial incubation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
浜松地域の特性に適した検討を行う中で、地方都市活性化の理論を整理することに、本研究の学術的な意義があったと考えられる。また、その過程で実施した人材育成プログラム構築は、地域のイノベーションファクターや産官学金の有機的結合を促進し、地域の自律的創発的なエコシステムの加速化につなげた。特に社会人教育の実践は、地域の産業界・金融機関から高い評価を得ることができた。これらの相乗効果により、社会課題解決に向けた貢献ができたと考えられる。
研究の数値的業績としては、学会全国大会の主催実施2回、査読付論文5件、他論文3件、学会発表内外52件のパブリシティを行うことができた。