Project/Area Number |
18K01764
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
Research Institution | Teikyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松村 茂 東北芸術工科大学, デザイン工学部, 教授 (80239079)
小豆川 裕子 常葉大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00633843)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | クラウドソーシング / テレワーク / 業務効率 / 生産性 / 経営戦略 / 新型コロナ対策 / 効果 / 生産性向上 / コスト削減 / 類型化 / 経営資源 / 企業経営 / 大企業 / 調査方法 / 調査項目 / 企業活動 / 企業生産性 / フリーランス / 高度人材 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
An Internet survey was conducted to clarify the use of crowdsourcing in companies. The survey revealed that crowdsourcing is used as part of management strategy, especially by large companies. A large percentage of new businesses are using crowdsourcing to improve productivity and reduce costs. Crowdsourcing plays an important role in corporate growth, including the future development of new business fields. The relationship between crowdsourcing and corporate location is small, but it is used by companies located in Tokyo to cope with the difference between busy and slow business. Crowdsourcing is an important means of income for crowdsourcees in rural areas, but in Tokyo, crowdsourcing is used as a means of self-fulfillment.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
成熟した社会において革新的な商品やサービスの開発が難しくなる中、クラウドソーシングは、企業にとって今後の新分野展開など企業成長に重要な役割を果たし、今後の経済・社会の発展に貢献する可能性を持つ経営手法であることが示された。また、クラウドソーシングは、発注者(企業)の立場からは、企業の立地場所に関わらずビジネス環境の変化へ対応するための業務方法の一つとなっており、受注者(フリーランサー)の立場からは、地域での雇用確保、収入の確保につながる働き方になっていることから、地域活性化にとっても有効な手段になると考えられることが明らかになった。