Project/Area Number |
18K01774
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
Research Institution | Aichi University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 取締役会 / キャリア / 取締役 / 選任理由 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I could not complete this study that I had expected in the beginning. That is, I could not find out the mechanisms of that the functions of the board of directors are put forth. I could explain well one dataset, but, on the other hand, I could not describe another dataset. So, this study is a lack of evidence to support the claim. And I could not find it. I feel that I need to change my perspective to solve this problem, and I could start its study in 2023. In the sense, this study is the foundation of it.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本においても、取締役会をめぐる制度設計やその修正が行われており、本研究はそれらを実施する際の学術的な基盤を形成するのに役立つ成果となっている。また、本研究は取締役会の機能を探求する研究課題の土台ともなっており、その意味では最先端の研究へとつなぐ役割を担っていると言える。