Project/Area Number |
18K01781
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
Research Institution | Kindai University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
金川 幸司 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 客員教授 (00341470)
山田 雄久 近畿大学, 経営学部, 教授 (10243148)
東郷 寛 近畿大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (10469249)
後 房雄 愛知大学, 地域政策学部, 教授 (20151855)
團 泰雄 近畿大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60298502)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 地域運営組織 / 動態分析モデル / 支援システム / 中間支援組織 / インターミディアリー / 動態モデル / 支援組織 / サポートセンター / NPO / 市民活動支援 / 小規模多機能自治 / 市民活動センター / コミュニティ支援 / 官民協働 / 地域分権 / 組織間関係 / コミュニティ・エンパワメント / 動態分析 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The objectives of this study were to analyse the organisations and systems that promote the formation of regional management organisations and support their projects, and to build a dynamic model of the formation of such regional management organisations. To this end, actual regional management organisations were investigated and their changes analysed. It was confirmed that there are two patterns: one in which what are now called 'intermediate support organisations' support the regional management organisations, and the other in which the regional management organisations themselves act as intermediate support organisations, As intermediate support organisations are conceptually and practically diverse, we analysed in detail the dynamics of the pioneering 'Machi-zukuri Joho Center Kanagawa' from its establishment to its dissolution. Some of these results were made public as an academic journal, a university bulletin and an oral report at the conference.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
少子高齢化が進行する日本においては、財政的な限界などから、地域の衰退が懸念されている。その対応方法として地域運営組織は今後きわめて重要な存在になる。しかし、地域運営組織自体がまだ発生まもないこともあり、その研究はまだ初期段階にあり、本研究は今後の研究の重要な基礎を与えるものである。 とりわけ、地域運営組織がどのようにして形成され、どのように変化していくかという視点のいわば動態の研究は、組織理論においても研究が遅れがちであるため、組織変動や動態の実態に即した研究が与える含意は理論的にも重要である。