Project/Area Number |
18K01793
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Kakizawa Hisanobu 大阪大学, 国際共創大学院学位プログラム推進機構, 准教授 (70735315)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 人的資源管理論 / 人的資源管理 / 仕事満足度 / 先験的選好 / 従業員満足度 / 危険選好 / 時間選好 / 内部労働市場 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The main objective of this study is to estimate the impact of employees' a priori preferences on employee satisfaction, etc., using internal data from one company. Toward this objective, a case study was conducted using detailed internal data of the firm in question. First, an employee attitude survey was conducted annually in August. Following the spread of the new coronavirus, all surveys were made online from 2021 onward. Second, we received HR microdata from the human resource departments of the companies concerned, integrated the data, and combined them with past data to construct a panel data set. Third, I report the results of the analysis using this dataset in the Japan Society of Human Resource Management in 2018, 2021, and 2022.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究を通じて行った学会報告の意義は,労働者の先験的選好が処遇決定や仕事満足度に与える影響を,企業組織内の詳細なデータを用いて分析した点である。特に,日本企業の内部労働市場に関してこのような分析を行った先行研究は希少である。また,従業員の主観を表す意識調査と,客観的な就労状況を示す人事マイクロデータを結合し,継続的に蓄積した点も意義の一つとして挙げられる。これによって,今後の調査研究の基礎となるパネルデータを構築することができた。