Project/Area Number |
18K01831
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
矢寺 顕行 大阪産業大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (20582521)
新井 康平 大阪府立大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (30550313)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 人事考課 / 評判 / フィードバック / 特別扱い / 人的資本 / 心理的資本 / 社会関係資本 / 人事評価 / フィードバックからの学習 / 資源配分 / フィードバック探索 / 職場での学習 / 評価のフィードバック / 人材育成 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Through a series of studies, we have found that (1) the two "evaluations" (i.e., performance appraisal as a formal organizational system and reputation as a more informal one) do not coincide, (2) the two "evaluations" have different antecedents, and (3) as a result of the accumulation of such evaluations, individuals are subjected to (3) idiosyncratic deals. Specifically, we submitted a paper that empirically examined (1) and (2) and a paper that examined (3) to a peer-reviewed journal, both of which were accepted.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
上記の①と②の論文は,これまで全く別の領域として考えられてきた,組織における人事考課と評判の領域をブリッジし,かつ,後者の測定のためにネットワーク科学の分野で用いられてきたpagerankのアルゴリズムを援用した新たな方法を提示した点に,大きな貢献があったと考える。実践的には,個人の優秀さをとらえる新たな方法を提案した,という価値もある。③の論文は,「優秀」と評価された個人がが受ける特別扱いの効果には,国による違いがあるといことを明らかにしたものであり,こちらも実践的な意義は大きいと考える。