| Project/Area Number |
18K01841
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Information Sciences (2022) Onomichi City University (2018-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山中 伸彦 立教大学, ビジネスデザイン研究科, 教授 (40339594)
加藤 浩介 広島工業大学, 情報学部, 教授 (00263731)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 組織変革 / 組織デザイン / イノベーション / 経営に対する信頼 / 従業員モラール / マルチエージェントシミュレーション / 定量的観測 / 相互補完性 / 信頼 / モラール / 予測精度 / 企業の組織デザイン / イノベーション指向 / 可視化 / イノベーション志向企業 / 組織編成原理 / 組織改革過程 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
By using quantitative analysis, this study has revealed (a) organizational design that contributes to the creation and realization of organizational innovation, (b) the relationship between patterns of implementing organizational forms and trust in management, (c) mediating effects of trust in management on the relationship between patterns of organizational form and organizational innovation. The results indicate that innovation is facilitated by designing organizations so that complementary relationships can be formed among the forms of organization. We have also confirmed that the morale problems associated with organizational change can be avoided by securing trust in management. Furthermore, we developed a multi-agent simulation model to demonstrate the change in the employees' states.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
実践的な観点から,理論を企業の現場と共有するためには,予測される効果や組織変革の過程を数値化し可視化することが有効であると考えられる.本研究では,組織化形態の導入パターン,および経営に対する「信頼」との関係などを定量的に示すことを通じて,組織デザインや経営に対する「信頼」がイノベーションに影響を与えること,ならびに「信頼」が組織変革を妨げる従業員モラールの低下を回避することを確認した.また,組織変革時の従業員モラールの変化を可視化するためのシミュレーションモデルを構築したことにより,組織変革のフェーズや従業員の職位に応じて,経営者が従業員に対して取るべき行動についても考察することができた.