Project/Area Number |
18K01850
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
Research Institution | Senshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | ライドシェアリング / CASE / MaaS / 自動車産業 / AI / IoT / ネットワーク効果 / シェアリングエコノミー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, after conducting a comparative analysis of MaaS, including the differences in the legal systems of each country, we indicated the future direction of MaaS in Japan. Specifically, in Japan, we clarified that MaaS, including ride sharing, is an indispensable tool for depopulated areas where public transportation is not sufficiently available. We also clarified that it is necessary to build an ecosystem that allows new companies to enter and increase competitiveness. Furthermore, in depopulated areas, the profitability is severe and the public burden is required, but we are proposing a new system that will reduce the expenditure as much as possible.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
諸外国と実態を調べたうえで、日本のライドシェアリングを含むMaaSに関する日本の現状、法制度とその限界を今までにない詳細な分析を行ったうえで、ライドシェアリングを含むMaaS政策に関して具体的な提言を行っている。 現在、日本では過疎化と公共交通の衰退が大きな社会問題となっており、それを解決するための具体的な処方箋を示すことができた。