A study of regional revitalization in Teshima
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K01887
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 07090:Commerce-related
Research InstitutionKanagawa University (2020-2022)
Gakushuin University (2018-2019)
Principal Investigator
Shinya Nakami  神奈川大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (30794797)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 圓丸 哲麻  大阪公立大学, 大学院経営学研究科, 准教授 (00636996)
大崎 恒次  専修大学, 商学部, 准教授 (70712678)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords地域再生化 / プレイスランディング / 価値共創マーケティング / コミュニティ / 共異体 / フィルター構造 / 地域の空洞化、臨界点 / アートと地域再生化 / 地域活性化と地域再生化の違い / 6次産業化 / 産品ブランド / 自立・自助 / 持続性 / エンゲージメント / 循環型マーケティング / 循環 / 自立 / 地場力(仕組み) / 価値共創 / CSV / サステナビリティ / 地域ブランディング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The results of this research are the following two points. The first is to conduct a quantitative (questionnaire survey of tourists) and qualitative (questionnaire survey of tourists) and qualitative surveys (to is Teshima Ianders) of a hypothetical structured model for regional revitalization based on the service marketing assumed at the beginning of the research. group interviews and depth interviews were analyzed using GTA(Granded Theory Appproach)). Second, through qualitative surveys of the is Teshima landers, it was found that the region is not always monolithic, but becomes a “community” when a certain goal (in Teshima, unity to solve the waste problem) is set. , It was found that the islanders are usually "co-variants" with different ways of thinking and values depending on the region on the Teshima island.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の学術的意義や社会的意義については、以下の通りである。学術的意義については、地域創生、地域活性化、地域再生化など似た様な研究概念がよく使われ、弁別化が難しかった点が、本研究成果を通じ、弁別化出来た点である。すなわち、本研究では、「都市部と郊外部」という横軸と、「地域活性化と地域再生化」を縦軸に置き、地域活性化とは、
0からプラスへの概念、地域再生化とはマイナスから0への概念と明確に定義した。従って、豊島のようなごみの島と言われ、風評被害を受けた地域は、地域再生化に該当し、ブランド研究におけるリブランディングに該当する。また、社会的意義は、今回の研究が、福島などの地域に援用出来る点である。