Project/Area Number |
18K01898
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07090:Commerce-related
Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 金融マーケティング / 金融リテラシー / フィンテック / キャッシュレス / 電子マネー / 金融資産選択 / 知覚リスク / サービスマーケティング |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this paper, we estimate the degree of influence of the transition rate of the customer hierarchy on the “trial rate ” and“ regular use rate ” of the financial service by constructing a linear regression model with each variable as an explained variable and each transition rate of the customer hierarchy as an explanatory variable candidate. As for the next-generation financial services, the transition from non-recognition to recognition to understanding alone is not enough to turn them into customers, and the transition rate from understanding to trial is the bottleneck. The customer hierarchy is not connected automatically, and the relationship between understanding and trial and regular use becomes a problem. It is important to consider from which customer contacts new financial services will be "tested" and "used regularly" in the customer hierarchy.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
フィンテックを利用した個人向け金融サービスの利用実態を分析し、その課題を抽出した。フィンテックは従来の金融サービスを置き換えるものであるのか、認知率の低い顧客を常用顧客化していくにはどのようなステップが必要なのか、従来型の金融サービスと比較検討を行った。今後の研究課題としては、コロナ禍によりさらにフィンテックの利用頻度が高まると予測されることから、金融リテラシー別の顧客化戦略など消費者インサイトに切り込み、さらに詳細な分析を実施し、次世代金融マーケティング戦略の検討を続けたい。