Research on the relationship between Intangibles and Corporate Value
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K01940
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 07100:Accounting-related
Research InstitutionSenshu University
Principal Investigator
Ito Kazunori  専修大学, 商学部, 教授 (40176326)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords統合報告 / BSC / インタンジブルズ / アクションリサーチ / 中小企業 / 病院マネジメント / 組織資産 / 実証研究 / マネジメント・コントロール / 戦略 / イノベーション / 戦略的管理会計 / 意思決定 / 導入研究 / ケーススタディ / 戦略マップ / スコアカード / レポーティング / IIRC / バランスト・スコアカード / 戦略の策定と実行
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I conducted research related to integrated reports, action research introduced by SMEs, and BSC introduction to hospitals. Research on integrated reports examined the relationship between the framework of the integrated report (IIRC) and the strategic management accounting. In the action research of BSC introduced by SMEs, the action research was performed to introduce BSC to Sankyo ice refrigeration. Research on the introduction of BSC to hospitals is a research on BSC for medical treatment hospitals whose management perspective is delayed. He revealed the purpose of introducing BSC, business planning and BSC, and the current BSC issues in Bethlehem Garden Hospital on research sites. I conducted a demonstration research outside, but did not reach the post in the dissertation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
インタンジブルズに係る研究として,統合報告の管理会計研究,中小企業のアクションリサーチ,病院マネジメントのアクションリサーチを行った。統合報告に対する管理会計研究は研究が遅れている部分であり,それを補った。中小企業の管理会計もこれからの研究テーマであり,インタンジブルズとの関係でBSCを取り上げて導入研究を行った。さらに,病院のマネジメントに係る研究課題については,BSCのアクションリサーチを行った。病院でのBSCを導入する上で,しばしばミスするケースが散見される。そこで,導入中の病院をリサーチサイトとして,導入するときの注意点を検討した。いずれも社会的ニーズの高い部分である。