| Project/Area Number |
18K01950
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 07100:Accounting-related
| Research Institution | Tokai Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
KOGA CHITOSHI 東海学園大学, 経営学部, 教授 (70153509)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
付 馨 京都先端科学大学, 経済経営学部, 准教授 (80551051)
姚 俊 明治大学, 商学部, 専任准教授 (00610932)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 融資モデル / 非財務情報 / 事業性評価 / 古賀・榊原・高橋(KST)モデル / ローカルベンチマーク / 非財務指標 / 企業利益稼得能力 / 評価モデルの有効性 / 地方金融機関 / 企業成長力評価モデル / 知的資産 / イノベーション / 金融機関の融資決定 / 特許権の評価 / 事業性評価の計量的モデル / 無形財 / 非財務項目 / 利益獲得能力指数 / 地域活性化 / 利益獲得能力 / 評価モデル |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to investigate the reception of the transition from a traditional lending model that focuses on financial institutions to a “business appraisal” lending model which emphasizes intangible non-financial information, such as intellectual property, management ability, sales power and product development power, in order to select the non-financial items that should be evaluated, measured or disclosed. A key output is the joint development of calculation model for business appraisal called the “Koga/Sakakibara/Takahashi” model (KST model), which we are developing with the support of finance and SME management experts. This model is based on the 2009 Earnings Capability Index of Wulf, Pfeifer and Kivikas of Germany, and has been completely redesigned to correspond to the business practices of Japanese SMEs. Currently, we are preparing to verity how effective this KST model is in evaluation companies’ growth potential.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでの政府関係主導型で進められた事業性評価の方法は、ローカルベンチマークの選別とその組み合わせによる簡略化されたものである。選別された非財務指標は、主に実務家の経験と勘に頼る手法がとられ、学術的・理論的成果に基づく体系性と理論性が欠如したものであった。われわれのKSTモデルは、上記ドイツモデルの詳細な分析と検討に基づき、わが国経営環境のなかで得られた知見を加味して短期、中長期の時間軸のもとで体系的に設定されたものであり、政府主導型モデルよりも理論性・体系性・発展可能性の点で優れていると考える。本研究の成果詳細は、古賀智敏著『企業成長のデザイン経営』2020年、同文舘出版を参照されたい。