Research on the actual situation of home-visit child-rearing support and extraction of effect indicators
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02076
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
Research InstitutionTakasaki University of Health and Welfare
Principal Investigator
Noda Atsushi  高崎健康福祉大学, 人間発達学部, 准教授 (60584018)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 野澤 義隆  東京未来大学, こども心理学部, 講師 (20550859)
西郷 泰之  大正大学, 人間学部, 教授 (30266241)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords訪問型子育て支援 / ホームビジティング / アウトリーチ / 包括支援 / メゾレベル / 子ども家庭福祉 / 家庭訪問型支援 / 子育て支援 / アウトリーチ支援 / 家庭訪問 / 家庭訪問型 / 効果指標 / 協働性 / 共助性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to grasp the actual situation of home-visit child-rearing support in Japan and to extract effect indicators. As a result, there was a big difference in the implementation rate of home-visit child-rearing support in local governments. The range was 1.6% to 89.9%. For families with infants and school-aged children, the larger the municipality, the higher the implementation rate. Efficacy indicators included "discovery of abuse," "support for child growth and development," "parental care," and "support for parental independence."
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまで家庭訪問型子育て支援研究は,訪問事業種別ごとの研究が主流であったが,所管する本支援をメゾレベルで統計データ分析によって視覚化できた成果は,学術的意義が存在する.また、「包括支援」や「要保護・要支援家庭への支援」が求められる現代社会の課題に対して,当該実施自治体及び民間団体に向けて現時点での母子保健も含めた形での実施状況を記録として還元できたことは,今後の子育て支援施策の立案等の参考データになり得る.