Development of Practical Theory for Fulfilling Preventive and Predictive Function in Community Based Social Work
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02078
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
Research InstitutionJapan College of Social Work
Principal Investigator
KIDO NORIKO  日本社会事業大学, 福祉マネジメント研究科, 教授 (80386292)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 柴田 有記 (大賀有記)  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 准教授 (30708748)
福山 和女  ルーテル学院大学, 総合人間学部, 名誉教授 (20257083)
小原 眞知子  日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (50330791)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords地域を基盤としたソーシャルワーク / 予防・予測的機能 / 包括的支援 / 理論的予測 / 事前対応策 / 徴候把握 / スーパービジョン / プロモーション / 想定リスク / 準備態勢 / 多次元的総合モデル / ゼロ次予防 / コプロダクション / クリニカルインディケーター / 予防的支援策 / 事前対応 / 倫理的課題 / 多次元的総合的モデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study shows the practical theory model for fulfilling preventive and predictive function in community based social work. We examined how practitioners fulfill their function for dealing with latent needs and indications in the community. The framework of practical theory model is based on transactions among micro, mezzo, macro level and constituted four sides; theoretical side, clinical side, consequences to organizations, consequetions to community issues. And we found that it includes five factors to work; practice, collaboration, promotion, planning, evaluation of preparation and back-up system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
研究成果である地域を基盤としたソーシャルワークの予防・予測的機能を発揮する実践理論モデルは、従来のソーシャルワーク研究や教育では不足していた予防・予測の観点から、予防実践指針、予測のための指標、実践理論の鍵概念を明確にする学術的意義がある。また地域包括ケアシステムにおけるソーシャルワーク実践の、問題解決対応では困難な社会問題、生活課題に対して、リスク低減を図り、問題悪化や徴候の把握、事前対応策を備え、実践効果を高める社会的意義がある。