Psycological care that preserved continuity from early infancy in home for infants ,children's home and foster parents
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02095
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
Research InstitutionFukuoka Jo Gakuin University (2019-2023)
Kyushu Women's University (2018)
Principal Investigator
HIDEKI OSAKO  福岡女学院大学, 人間関係学部, 教授 (50412474)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 白澤 早苗  福岡女学院大学, 人間関係学部, 教授 (50389243)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords乳児院 / 児童養護施設 / 里親 / 心理的ケア / 連続性 / 乳幼児期 / 乳幼児 / 連続性を持った心理的ケア
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we tried to reveal the outline of the psychological care with the continuity from the early stage for the infant in the baby’s home ,children’s home and nursing parents construct the effective strategy. Through the Questionnaire and field interview survey, we find the effective way of the psychological care, life story work etc. and the merit and the demerit based on current situation was revealed in the institution and nursing family. We have to construct and practice the effective efforts by returning research results to the site.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
社会的養護の領域では、施設における小規模化・地域分散化、高機能化・多機能化、及び里親養育への転換などが進展している状況であるが、今回、全国規模の調査と個別の実地調査による時宜を得た研究を進めることにより、その状況と課題を明らかにすることができた。具体的には、ライフストーリーワークの考え方に基づく支援の重要性、施設の小規模化のメリットを考慮しつつデメリットへの対応することの必要性、施設の多機能化や高機能化がもたらす意義、そして里親養育の特色と留意点などが明らかになった。心理学的な観点からも重要な示唆であり、かつ今後の制度の充実にもつなげていくことができるなど、学術的な意義と社会的な意義を示した。