Project/Area Number |
18K02132
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
Research Institution | Nihon Fukushi University (2020-2022) Aichi University of Education (2018-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
野尻 紀恵 日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (70530731)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 総合相談 / コミュニティソーシャルワーク / 個別支援と地域支援の連動 / 包括的支援体制 / ミクロ・メゾ・マクロの連動 / ソーシャルワーク連携 / 子どもの貧困 / 生活困窮 / 協働の中核 / 多職種連携 / 進路保障 / ソーシャルワーカー / 学習支援 / 地域を基盤としたソーシャルワーク / 子どもの進路保障 / スクールソーシャルワーク / 包括的相談支援体制 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to ensure the future career paths of children, it is crucial to provide support not only to the children themselves but also to their entire households. This calls for the establishment of a comprehensive support system and the implementation of social work functions that enable holistic consultation and assistance. Comprehensive support entails offering consultation across various domains, while simultaneously connecting individual support to community support in order to establish a solid foundation for the child's development within the community. A survey conducted to identify the challenges in achieving this integration between individual and community support highlighted several key issues. These included a lack of consensus-building within the community, limited network development, and inadequate program planning. Additionally, the effectiveness of the organization's SV function was also identified as a concern.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
個別支援と地域支援の連動は、包括的支援の中での重要な課題となっており、実践力を高めるための人材養成が求められている。本研究において、求められる人材養成のあり方について、重層的な研修体制の構築および、スーパービジョン体制をソーシャルワーカーが所属する組織内、あるいは地域内で構築していく必要性を示すことができた。