Research on the Construction of a Model of Supervision that Responds to Supervisees' Growth and Supervisor Training and Support System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02164
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
Research InstitutionJumonji University
Principal Investigator
Shiotani Emi  十文字学園女子大学, 教育人文学部, 教授 (70287910)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 片岡 靖子  久留米大学, 文学部, 教授 (30389580)
岡田 まり  立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (40309076)
野村 豊子  日本福祉大学, スーパービジョン研究センター, 研究フェロー (70305275)
潮谷 有二  長崎純心大学, 人文学部, 非常勤講師 (90285651)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywordsソーシャルワーク / スーパービジョン / スーパービジョンモデル / スーパーバイジーの成長ニーズ / ソーシャルワークスーパービジョン / スーパービジョンのニーズ / スーパーバイザー養成 / スーパーバイジー / スーパーバイザー研修 / スーパーバイザーの支援ニーズ / スーパーバイジーの成長評価 / スーパーバイジーのニーズ / 研修 / スーパーバイザー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to present a supervision model, an effective supervisor training program, and a support system according to the growth needs of supervisee in social work to improve their expertise. Based on the results of previous studies, it was confirmed that there are issues to be examined in the utilization and evaluation of results such as bias in the field of practice and growth indicators and the effect of the supervision model in the verification so far. In addition, from the needs survey of supervisors, it was considered that supervision-related matters, difficulties in work, and focusing on issues were carried out using assessments, and that supervision knowledge, sharing methods and contents, and intentional contracts were effective. Visor training and verification of support have become issues for the future.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまでソーシャルワーク・スーパービジョンにおいて、スーパーバイジーの成長に応じたスーパービジョンモデルが提示され、検証されているものは多くない。本研究によって専門職としてのソーシャルワーカーの成長ニーズを捉え、また、それを踏まえたスーパービジョンの有効性を検証することよって、より効果的なスーパービジョンモデルが提示され、その活用が期待できる。ひいては、地域共生社会の実現に向けて、必要とされるソーシャルワーク機能が発揮できるワーカー育成に貢献できることも想定される。さらに、持続するスーパービジョン体制を作るために、有効なスーパービジョンを行えるスーパーバイザーの養成、育成へも貢献も考えられる。