| Project/Area Number |
18K02178
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
| Research Institution | Bukkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Sato junko 佛教大学, 専門職キャリアサポートセンター, 講師 (80329995)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
野田 博也 愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 准教授 (00580721)
角崎 洋平 日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (10706675)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | ソーシャルワーカー / 家計相談支援 / フランス / 社会・家庭経済アドバイザー / ソーシャルワーク / 消費者信用生活協同組合 / 母子生活支援施設 / 家計改善支援 / 家庭経済ソーシャルワーカー / 金融排除 / 生活困窮世帯 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research focuses on the following two points regarding the role of social work in financial counseling support.The first is the search for an effective methodology for financial counseling support, and the second is the content and provision of financial services to guarantee financial access for the financially excluded class.Family financialinancial counseling support is rarely positioned within domestic social welfare support,but,In France, family finance social workers are nationally certified as social workers who provide household financial consultations and there are a wide range of places to practice. In Japan, household financial improvement support projects are expanding in line with the enactment of the Law for Supporting Self-reliance for the Needy in 2015.Now knowledge and skills of social workers who can handle household financial consultations are required.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年、家計管理についての関心が高まっている。しかし、なかでも生活に困窮する人にとって、家計相談支援はどこで・誰によって・どのように受けられるか等は分かりづらいままである。 本研究は、家計相談支援が生活に困窮するひとにとって身近なものになるためにはどのようにすれば良いかを明らかにしたものである。