| Project/Area Number |
18K02181
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
| Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Makisato Tsuneji 関西学院大学, 災害復興制度研究所, 研究員 (40113344)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大井 智香子 皇學館大学, 現代日本社会学部, 准教授 (60352829)
山 泰幸 関西学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (30388722)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 地域産業衰退地域 / 既存資源の再活用 / 地域参加の機会 / 文化資源 / 地域文化 / 生活文化 / 福祉文化 / 社会資源開発 / 地域循環型社会 / 内発的自治力 / 地域再生 / 農福連携 / 地域包括支援システム / 生活困窮 / 就労・社会参加 / 地域資源 / 高齢者 / 生活困窮者 / 中間支援組織 / 伴走支援 / 就労支援 / 定住外国人 / 生活支援 / 互酬システム / 過疎化 / 人口流動 / 地域就労 / 社会関係資本 / 循環システム / 里山資本主義 / 文化資本 / 職域社会 / ソーシャル・キャピタル / 地場産業 / 不安定就労 / 人口流動化 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The research results revealed that the construction of a regional recycling-oriented society that reuses existing resources in depopulated areas where agriculture, fisheries, and local industries are declining depends on the existence of key persons who draw out the intrinsic autonomy of local people, as well as local organizations that have made voluntary and independent efforts in regional solidarity and public-private collaboration. Examples of the use of the elderly and the handicapped in the fisheries industry and agriculture for the shortage of human resources, the use of abandoned farmland as a cooperative farm to fund activities, the creation of a problem-solving donation system by visualizing the living difficulties of the community, and the reuse of not only vacant houses but also closed restaurants and closed inns as welfare facilities illustrate the potential of a regional recycling-oriented society model that converts personal resources into community resources.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究成果の学術的意義は、地域産業衰退地域の生活困難にある地域住民の生活力維持と地域再生・持続の結びつきは、既存資源の再活用と地域参加の機会の創出に寄っていることを明らかしたことである。既存資源の再活用とともに、高齢者や障害者など労働市場から排除された住民の内発的な人材資源の登用が要因ということができた。これらの事実に基づく考察から、社会資源・地域資源を地域文化、生活文化、福祉文化の交互作用として捉え直す学術的な視点を得ることができた。 社会資源を文化資源として捉え直す試みは研究業績としても皆無に近く、これからの福祉的支援や福祉サービスの拡充に資する社会資源開発に寄与することになるだろう。