Project/Area Number |
18K02194
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 08030:Family and consumer sciences, and culture and living-related
Research Institution | Matsumoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Ishihara Miki 松本大学, 大学院 健康科学研究科, 准教授 (30290109)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 揚げ物調理 / 音 / 破断試験 / 水分測定 / 重量変化 / 調理音 / 騒音計 / 周波数分析 / FFT分析 / オクターブ分析 / 揚げ調理 / 水分 / 音測定 / 重量減少率 / 顕微鏡観察 / 野菜 / 豆腐 / 揚げ物 / 水分含量 / 温度 / 冷凍ポテト / 音解析 / 破断測定 / 重量 / テクスチャー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the deep-fried food cooking, the sound change during cooking was monitored and the state of frying was inferred. At the same time, changes in frying and cooking were inferred from physical property evaluation, water content measurement, weight change recording, video recording, and sensory evaluation. In the frozen sample, there was a tendency for the change to become smaller after becoming larger immediately after heating and then smaller, and a change in the size of the bubbles was observed from the video recording. Although the change in sound was different between the frozen sample and the sample at room temperature, and there were differences depending on the ingredients, the sound was small immediately after heating and the sound became louder at both frequencies with the passage of heating time. It was speculated that a complex judgment that includes not only sound but also other factors is necessary as an indicator of appropriate frying.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
揚げすぎや加熱不十分など、わかりにくいとされている揚げ物の適正な揚げ上がりの指標としてさまざまな食材と調理法における加熱調理中の性状変化を、調理音を中心に検討した。調理音と水分量、重量変化、感応評価結果、画像記録を検討することにより、揚げ物調理の調理中の変化を知り、食中毒を防ぐ安全かつ嗜好性の高い料理の提供に寄与する知見を得ることが出来た。