Research for solving the problem of vulnerable traffic in housing estates by sharing information on local micro-events
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02214
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 08030:Family and consumer sciences, and culture and living-related
Research InstitutionHiroshima Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
OHIGASHI NOBUYUKI  広島工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (60274130)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松本 慎平  広島工業大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (30455183)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords交通弱者問題 / 移動のシェア / 地域の中の小さな活動 / 移動共有システム / 地域コミュニティ再生 / 高齢化と交通 / 交通に関する調査 / 交通行動の変化 / 交通意識の変化 / NPO法人
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research is based on the results of a survey of residents' awareness of traffic, which was conducted with the cooperation of local governments, in order to solve the problem of vulnerable traffic in aging housing estates. It develops measures and methods for solving the problem of the vulnerable.
The survey will proceed to the NPO corporation to which the principal investigator belongs, and from the analysis of the survey results, there is a possibility of the effect of sharing information on local activities, and many possibilities can be obtained by participating in local activities. I was able to find it. In addition, aiming at the operation of the information sharing system, many of the system designs for implementation were completed, and the server construction was completed. From these things, I was able to find a way to operate the information system that I was aiming for. The results were reported in a treatise.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
学術的な意義としては、自治体の全面的な協力を得て実施した対象領域の意識調査結果のサンプル数が対象地域の人口の1%と多く、調査対象地域の住宅地の立地状況と交通行動の関連性に関して信頼性の高い分析を行う事ができた。また住宅団地とその内外の交通に関する問題点の調査から、地域の活動情報共有による効果の可能性と、更に地域に参加する事で得られる可能性を見出す事ができた。これらの成果は学術論文で報告を行った。
社会的な意義としては、情報共有のシステムの運用を目指し、実装に向けたシステム設計も順調に進み、サーバの構築も完成した。これらの事から目指す情報システムの運用に目途をつけることができた。