Project/Area Number |
18K02278
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research Institution | Kyoto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
HATSUDA Yukitaka 京都教育大学, 教育創生リージョナルセンター機構, 教授 (80791350)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高柳 眞人 (高柳 真人) 京都教育大学, 教育創生リージョナルセンター機構, 教授 (50346699)
樋口 とみ子 京都教育大学, 教育創生リージョナルセンター機構, 教授 (80402981)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 教科担任制 / 教職アイデンティティ / 小中一貫教育 / 義務教育学校 / 思春期 / 思春期心性 / 反抗期 / アイデンティティ / 教員アイデンティティ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
By clarifying the consciousness of students and teachers regarding the subject teacher system, we were able to clarify the points to be noted when introducing the subject teacher system. It has become clear that puberty begins around the age of 10.Therefore, when implementing the subject teacher system, it is important to be systematically involved with children as in junior high school. Therefore, it became clear that it was necessary to change the consciousness that is often seen in elementary school teachers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
令和4年度から始まる小学校における教科担任制の導入は、これまでの小中6・3制における担任制を大きく変えるものであり、学校現場においては導入の目的を十分に理解した上で、より効果的な運用を図ることが極めて大切である。 そのため、小中一貫校の校長として、すでに教科担任制に取り組んできた執筆者が、経験的に感得した小学校における教科担任制の意義を、児童生徒や教員の意識調査から検証することで、教科担任制のより効果的な導入に資するものとなる。