| Project/Area Number |
18K02279
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
| Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education |
Principal Investigator |
ISHINO Hideaki 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (80346296)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
下里 里枝 関西国際大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60782183)
川口 めぐみ 高松大学, 発達科学部, 講師 (50815785)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 認定こども園 / 移行前施設による課題と対応策 / 3歳未満児保育と3歳以上児保育 / 特別な配慮を必要とする園児の教育・保育 / 配慮特性と受入の実態 / 専門職の配置状況 / 園内体制の整備状況 / コロナ禍における行事の在り方 / 専門職の配置 / 園内体制 / 特別な配慮を必要とする園児への教育・保育 / 個別の教育及び保育支援計画及び個別の指導計画 / 園内委員会 / 特別支援教育コーディネーター / 看護師 / 新型コロナウイルス感染症 / 行事の意味 / 子どもの主体的な育ち / 保護者と地域の理解 / 公立と私立 / 認定こども園、保育所、幼稚園 / 私立保育所 / 私立幼稚園 / 移行前施設の違いによる課題と対応 / 3歳未満児保育 / 保育内容の見直し / 移行過程における課題と対応 / 1号認定児と2号認定児 / 3歳児保育 / 私立保育所と私立幼稚園 / 保護者 / 環境構成の工夫 / 保育の可視化 / 移行過程における課題と改善策 / 保育効力感 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study has examined issues and countermeasures in the transition process from nursery schools and kindergartens to certified childcare centers. In particular, a nationwide survey was conducted because of the growing importance of education and care of preschool children with special needs. As a result, the acceptance of preschool children other than children with developmental disabilities was limited. Regarding specialists, the number of special support education coordinators declined, and a certain number of nurses were assigned to preschools. As for the support system, it was shown that the use of individual education and childcare support plans was expanding. In terms of pre-transition facilities, the transition preschools from nursery schools were more likely to accept children with physical disabilities, and those transitioning from kindergartens were more likely to have a special needs education coordinator, while fewer nurses were assigned to these preschools.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,認定こども園への移行過程において,私立保育所からの移行園では1号と2号の認定による保育経験の違い,私立幼稚園からの移行園では乳児保育での「安全な環境」の確保が課題となっていることを示した。前者については経験の共有化の工夫,後者については専門職の配置や研修の充実等の解決策について議論を行った。また,全国調査に基づいて,認定こども園における「特別な配慮を必要とする園児の教育・保育」の実態を多角的に明らかにした。園児の受入状況や専門職の配置,園内体制の整備状況など,インクルーシブ保育の実現に向けた課題が具体的に把握された点において,意義深いと考える。