| Project/Area Number |
18K02290
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
| Research Institution | Teikyo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐藤 高樹 帝京大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20549711)
小入羽 秀敬 帝京大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70609750)
五十嵐 卓司 帝京大学, 教育学部, 講師 (80783513)
谷村 英洋 帝京大学, 教育学部, 講師 (50614632)
葛西 耕介 愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 准教授 (00769010)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 教育学部カリキュラム / 内部質保証 / 教職課程 / 教育学教育 / 標準化(スタンダード化) / 教育の自律性 / 教育学部教育 / 協働的FD |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to explore the internal quality assurance of education in faculties of education from the perspectives of "standardization" and "autonomy" of the specialized education curriculum. This research attempted to identify the actual situations regarding the perceptions of the Teacher Training Core Curriculum and the responses to the MEXT-led re-accreditation for teacher training programs, through the questionnaire surveys on their opinions of faculties of education at private universities, interviews and roundtable discussions with educational experts. Through each of the studies above, we investigated the correlation between the size of the faculty of education, the background of the faculty members (professional works assigned in university, in-service teaching experiences, etc.), the ways the Core Curriculum and the re-accreditation course have been dealt with. To conclude, we found out conflicting ideas of teacher training programs.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究が採択されるのと時期を同じくし、日本学術会議で教育学分野における「大学教育の分野別質保証のための教育課程編成上の参照基準」作成への議論が再始動した。完成した教育学教育の「参照基準」では、教職課程コアカリキュラムの「理論的土台」として教育学教育を位置づけるべきと明確に述べ、「教員養成教育が教育学教育としてどう認識され、実践されているか」という、両者の接続をめぐる検証の姿勢を大学に求めている。本研究ではこの間増設傾向にある私立大学教育学部を対象に、参照基準が掲げる問題意識に沿う調査により、教職課程担当者の意識把握、コアカリ・再課程認定への組織的対応の実状把握を行い、基本的なデータを収集した。