Careereducatin in general education of highschool
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02310
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
Ohgushi Ryukichi  東京都立大学, 人文科学研究科, 客員教授 (70086932)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 降旗 信一  東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (00452946)
阿部 英之助  大東文化大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (10408982)
児美川 孝一郎  法政大学, キャリアデザイン学部, 教授 (50287835)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords生産活動 / ものづくり / 不登校 / Jugendhilfe / 引きこもり / 自立支援 / 職親 / 若者 / 生産学校 / ドイツ / キャリア / 進路指導 / 生産、Produktion / 青少年、Jugend / 不登校、Schleverweigerung / 職業学校、Berufsschule / キャリア教育 / 高校普通科 / 就職支援 / 進学支援 / キャリアプランニング / キャリアデザイン / キャリア意識 / 生涯学習 / 職業意識 / 特色ある教育活動 / 進学・職業指導 / 居場所づくり / キャリア支援 / 進路意識 / キャリクラム / 教科外活動
Outline of Final Research Achievements
About the Produktionaschule in Germany I reported in the Journal of Social Sciences and Humanities of Tokyo Metropolitan University No.381. The Thema is A Drawing of Produktionsschule in Germany and Denmark.
In Japan I investigated the Student Support Face in Saga. This NPO helps youth and child of the refusal to attend school. In 2016 this NPO consulted with 9,590 persons and helper to their home and school 4,257 times. A common point of Japan and Germany is a necessity of the third territory except school and home.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
不登校、引きこもりは社会的問題になっている。その解決と青少年の生活再建の課題と取り組みを考察したことに社会的意義がある。その取り組みの特徴は、生産活動―モノづくりの成功体験によって自己尊厳を取り戻すことにる。その体験と地域的な体験活動をくみあわせて、青少年が生きる目標、意義をとらえなおすことに社会的意義・学術的意義がある。