Empirical study on inter-community cross-border and collaborative relationship building for for improvement of regional governance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02313
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research InstitutionSendai Shirayuri Women's College
Principal Investigator
MAKIISHI Takiko  仙台白百合女子大学, 人間学部, 名誉教授 (80209402)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 廣森 直子  大阪信愛学院大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (40315536)
松本 大  東北大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (50550175)
中嶋 みどり  仙台白百合女子大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (10412339)
高橋 満  東北大学, 教育学研究科, 名誉教授 (70171527)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords専門職 / 芸術文化活動 / コミュニティ / ジェンダー / 越境 / 社会教育 / 実践コミュニティ / ケイパビリティ・アプローチ / 対人支援職・者 / 地域づくり / 対人援助職 / 公民館
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As a social educational facility, the prefectural museum of art plays a central role in the arts and culture activities of the local community. We planned an empirical study using a sociological questionnaire survey and an experimental approach to look at changes in brain activity using a cerebral blood flow measuring device(HOT-2000), but it became impossible to conduct it in museums under the coronavirus, so we proposed an alternative.
We conducted surveys and experiments on students from three universities. While paying attention to the gender and age of the subjects, and utilizing the knowledge of social science, brain science, and psychology, and utilizing the comprehensive results, the future development of educational activities at museums and the education of curators as professionals. proposed a new direction.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
研究成果の学術的意義は、研究方法として社会科学的なアプローチと脳血流測定器による実験科学的なアプローチから得た2種類のデータを総合的に分析する方法を取り入れたことである。また、研究成果の社会的意義については、地域の芸術文化活動を、社会教育施設として美術館が担う役割を明らかにしつつ、その中核的存在としての学芸員の教育力の新しい展開を専門職としての養成レベルから再構築する必要性を提案したことである。