Project/Area Number |
18K02330
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
Masuda Mina 富山大学, 学術研究部教育学系, 講師 (80736885)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 教師の道徳的判断 / 協働的な授業 / 探究的な授業 / 教師の専門性 / 教師研究 / 授業研究 / 教師の判断 / 校内研修会 / 同僚性 / 探究的な学び / 教師教育 / 道徳的判断 / 教授スタイル / 対話的な学び / 教職の専門性 / 協同的な学び / 教師 / 探求的授業 / 教職専門性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The results of this study are, first, the submission of a theoretical framework for identifying the characteristics of teachers' moral judgments in collaborative and inquiry-based classes. I have found a new perspective in interpreting the influences from outside the classroom that are implicit in teachers' value judgments in teaching. Second, I found that teachers' autonomous decisions supporting children's inquiry in the class were facilitated by learning with their colleagues in each school.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
教科内容の知識や指導技術等と異なり,授業における教師の判断は,具体的な内容が捉えにくい傾向にある。そのため,授業中の教師の判断をいかに成熟させていくかということについても,教師たちによって経験的に把握され,同僚の先輩教師から徒弟的に学ばれてきた。本研究では,授業中の教師の判断を価値に関わる道徳的判断と捉えて実証的に特徴を明らかにするための理論枠組みを提示したことにより,教師の専門性とその育成を巡る議論に新たな視点を提供することができた。