| Project/Area Number |
18K02332
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
| Research Institution | Aichi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
KAMATA Fumito 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60548387)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 師範学校 / 教育学部 / 学報 / 小学校教員臨時養成科 / 養護教員養成所 / 課程認定 / 学芸大学 / 愛知学芸大学 / 愛知教育大学 / 『学報』 / 附属学校 / 全国教育系ゼミナール / 日本教育大学協会 / 教員選考試験 / 教員採用 / 選考試験 / 教育学部史 / 教員養成史 / 愛知教育大学史 / 学芸学部 / 教育職員免許法 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Although the importance of research on the process of establishing teacher training colleges and faculties in postwar Japan has been pointed out, not enough case studies have necessarily been accumulated due to the limitations of access to internal materials held in each university.This research has promoted the collection, organization, and publication of internal materials held within Aichi University of Education, and the results of this research can be summarized in two main areas.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、愛知学芸大学及び愛知教育大学を事例として、戦前の師範学校から戦後の学芸大学への移行過程や、その後の教育学部改革や卒業生の進路状況等に関する基礎的データを収集した。以上の研究成果は、大学レベルの事例研究の蓄積によって戦後日本の教員養成史研究を深化させるとともに、愛知教育大学創基150周年記念事業などの全国的な教育学部史関連事業、戦後の愛知県における教師教育(教師の養成・採用・研修等)に愛知学芸大学・愛知教育大学が果たした役割、今後の教育学部改革に関し学術的意義や社会的意義をもつと考える。