Project/Area Number |
18K02339
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research Institution | University of Yamanashi (2021-2022) Yamanashi Prefectural University (2018-2020) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | アーティキュレーション / 教育改革 / 子どもの発達 / 学習権 / 学校段階 / 子どもの学習する権利 / 教育制度改革 / 改革原理 / 斜めの接続 / 職業教育体系 / 専門職大学 / 大学制度改革 / 子どもの学習権 / 教育接続 / 高大接続 / 大社接続 / 移行期教育 / 入試制度 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aims of this study are to to develop fundamental principles of articulation in educational reforms in Japan. First, I pointed out the necessity of research on articulation.And the research on articulation for educational reforms is necessary for mainly considering educational transition from the perspective of children’s right to learn.Next, the challenges with articulation can be categorized into three aspects;structural, content, and operational aspects. Articulation can be also considered from three types of relationships;vertical articulation, horizontal articulation, and diagonal articulation which is the relationship between school and society or home. Finally, based on these conceptualization of articulation, I developed seven fundamental principles. The structural aspect involves openness and choice, and the content aspect involves standardization, personalization, and individualization. The operational aspect involves affinity and collaboration.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
最大の学術的研究意義は、子どもや学習者の視点の喚起であり、アーティキュレーション問題を子どもの発達権や学習権の保障ととらえると同時に、移行期教育の本質的かつ重要な視点に設定しながらその基本的原理・原則を抽出し明示したことである。学校制度は、こうした子どもの発達権や学習権を保障する一形態としての学校相互間の結合関係の総体としてとらえることができた。また、その結合関係は、基本的にはタテとヨコの二次元の座標軸で考えられるが、いずれにおいても最も本質的な理念として、子どもの学習・発達の過程の連続性であることを実証的に明示することができた。