Project/Area Number |
18K02357
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 教育資源配分 / 社会的公正 / 政策規範 / 教育を受ける権利 / 教育の質保証 / 資源配分 / 効率性 / 傾斜的配分 / 社会経済的配分 / Pupil Premium / エビデンス / ワイズスペンディング / 教育達成 / 社会的経済的配分システム / ウェルビーオング / データ駆動型教育政策 / マイクロ・ポリティクス / マクロ・ポリティクス / 教育財政 / 財政原則 / 学校ネットワーキング / 税制原則 / 分担構造 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is a quantitative and qualitative empirical study of contemporary educational resource sharing and allocation. The core of the problematic consciousness is how the current system, structure, and dynamics related to educational resources can be evaluated when looking at the realization of social justice. As a result of the examination, the following directions for future resource allocation were derived: First, the allocation system based on the principle of necessity; second, an allocation to places of learning other than traditional public schools.Furthermore, from the perspective of policy norms, we examined how multiple values and norms can be reflected in a single system, so proposed the introduction of overlapping agreements in education policy making.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
社会的経済的背景の違いを理由として、真に必要な教育を受けることができない子どもたちや、学校内外にグラデーションを伴ったニーズを抱える子どもたち、例えば、伝統的な一条校に通えない/通わない子どもたちや、学校で居づらい思いを抱えている子どもたちが、緩やかに公教育に繋がりながらも教育を受ける権利が保障されるための在り方を、教育資源配分の側面から検証し、具体的な制度設計とそれを支える政策規範を提示した。